231 Galverston Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Galverston Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $338,766, approximately $184 per square foot. 231 Galverston Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Carol Bizzell Beverly
Bought by
Beverly Carol Bizzell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Bizzell Harold C
Bought by
Bizzell Valerie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Carol Bizzell Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bizzell Valerie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $310,516 | $84,500 | $226,016 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $210,429 | $33,780 | $176,649 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $168,928 | $29,557 | $139,371 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $168,928 | $29,557 | $139,371 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $168,928 | $29,557 | $139,371 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $147,810 | $33,117 | $114,693 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $147,810 | $33,117 | $114,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map