NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $132,700

0.15 Acres
$872,333 Price per Acre
6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $833 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2022

Downtown Bakersfield office space is in demand and this is a suitable commercial office lot to build more of it. Located on a corner lot within close proximity to 58 fwy. This prime corner location is just three blocks north of the 58 fwy and less than one mile southwest of Mechanics Bank Arena, Theatre and Convention Center. Development opportunity for office space, retail, or multi- family this lot appeals to the investor and/or an owner user. Please feel free to call for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pete Peralta

Miramar Realty License #1307225 Listed on: 09/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

William Chicas

Watson Realty License #01815714

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00831313

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

• Zoning Description: C-O
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel #: 00831313

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $115,000 -4.2% $150 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $120,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,622 $119,646 $119,646 --
2024 $1,590 $117,300 $117,300 --
2023 $1,590 $115,000 $115,000 $0
2022 $1,936 $144,392 $37,371 $107,021
2021 $2,021 $141,562 $36,639 $104,923
2020 $2,021 $140,112 $36,264 $103,848
2019 $1,983 $140,112 $36,264 $103,848
2018 $1,941 $134,672 $34,856 $99,816
2017 $1,936 $132,032 $34,173 $97,859
2016 $1,772 $129,444 $33,503 $95,941
2015 $1,868 $136,765 $66,273 $70,492
2014 $1,706 $134,087 $64,975 $69,112
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202210417

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 008-313-13-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.