Landlord's Agent in 2016
Judy Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 710-5597
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $909,000
Charming Colonial, top location, first floor unit 4 Rooms, 2 Bedroom, Kitchen and Living Room located in Beverly Cove near Brackenbury Beach and Lynch Park. Access to 128 and major highways, shopping, restaurants and downtown Beverly. N0 SMOKING OR PETS! AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Spacious eat-in kitchen, large bathroom, 2 bedrooms with pine floors and living room with pine floor and high ceilings. Rent includes water, outside maintenance, snow removal.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 03/20/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubinski 2022 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Lubinski Jacob | $375,000 | -- | |
| Lubinski Jacob | $375,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Catherine | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lubinski Jacob | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Catherine | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Catherine | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Catherine | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2016 03/20/16 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,928 | $721,400 | $416,600 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $7,896 | $703,100 | $398,300 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $7,590 | $674,100 | $383,700 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $608,300 | $317,900 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $569,200 | $303,300 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $526,900 | $265,000 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $479,100 | $240,300 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $403,300 | $190,800 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $402,300 | $183,900 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $361,300 | $183,900 | $177,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Judy Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 710-5597
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71975107
APN: BEVE M:0078 B:0004 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.