Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Whisenant
RE/MAX
(207) 751-7231
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,899 - $454,000
Great for investment or owner occupied. Large yard area, walking distance to Kennebec River/Landing. Fulling occupied, easy to rent, lots of potential. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rytky Bruce W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rytky Bruce W | $141,855 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Sold | $147,000 | -1.9% | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $319,000 | $79,500 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $298,200 | $75,800 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $237,200 | $66,300 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $179,700 | $52,200 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $179,700 | $52,200 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $179,700 | $52,200 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $179,700 | $52,200 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $171,400 | $36,600 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $171,400 | $36,600 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $171,400 | $36,600 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $184,900 | $36,600 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $184,900 | $36,600 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $3,631 | $184,900 | $36,600 | $148,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Whisenant
RE/MAX
(207) 751-7231
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christopher Warner
Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.
(207) 443-1005
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1134828
APN: BTTH-000038-000000-000109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.