231 Hill River Rd Hiddenite, NC 28636
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Hill River Rd, Hiddenite, NC 28636 and is currently estimated at $322,280, approximately $176 per square foot. 231 Hill River Rd is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Hiddenite Elementary School, East Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Adams Noreta Russell and Adams Johnny W
Bought by
Johnson Kay Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kay Walker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $324,166 | $24,139 | $300,027 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $324,166 | $24,139 | $300,027 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $324,166 | $24,139 | $300,027 |
| 2022 | $876 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2021 | $876 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2020 | $876 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2019 | $876 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2018 | $866 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2017 | $866 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2016 | $866 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $187,908 | $20,500 | $167,408 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $204,467 | $20,500 | $183,967 |
| 2012 | -- | $204,467 | $20,500 | $183,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map