231 Hyde Cir Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Hyde Cir, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $285,731, approximately $158 per square foot. 231 Hyde Cir is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Goodall James Andrew
Bought by
Goodall Jane Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1979
Bought by
Goodall Dennis and Goodall Jan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodall Jane Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodall Jane Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodall Jane Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodall Jane Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodall Jane Mary | -- | -- | |
| Goodall Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $88,124 | $16,000 | $72,124 |
| 2024 | $550 | $80,194 | $16,000 | $64,194 |
| 2023 | $550 | $78,482 | $16,000 | $62,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map