231 Julia Ln Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $264,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Julia Ln, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $256,361, approximately $111 per square foot. 231 Julia Ln is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $75,391 | $3,247 | $72,144 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $49,542 | $3,247 | $46,295 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $45,968 | $3,247 | $42,721 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $43,413 | $3,247 | $40,166 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $39,345 | $3,247 | $36,098 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $38,427 | $3,247 | $35,180 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $38,426 | $3,247 | $35,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map