231 Jupiter Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Jupiter Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $201,559, approximately $175 per square foot. 231 Jupiter Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Lanter Robert and Lanter Donna
Bought by
Lanter Robert and Lanter Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanter Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $57,019 | $10,077 | $46,942 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $57,019 | $10,077 | $46,942 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $39,194 | $9,825 | $29,369 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $39,194 | $9,825 | $29,369 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $39,194 | $9,825 | $29,369 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $32,127 | $8,054 | $24,073 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $32,127 | $8,054 | $24,073 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $32,127 | $8,054 | $24,073 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $34,486 | $9,209 | $25,277 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $34,486 | $9,209 | $25,277 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $34,486 | $9,209 | $25,277 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $35,190 | $9,398 | $25,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map