231 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $499,868, approximately $459 per square foot. 231 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Tymar Llc
Bought by
Leeds Manor Capital Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Manor Capital Lc | $1,050,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $528,200 | $293,500 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $280,800 | $150,500 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $280,800 | $150,500 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $280,800 | $150,500 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $280,800 | $150,500 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $280,800 | $150,500 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $228,900 | $158,200 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $228,900 | $158,200 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $228,900 | $158,200 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $228,900 | $158,200 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $228,900 | $158,200 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map