231 Main St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,270,701
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Main St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,186,675, approximately $354 per square foot. 231 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Bertone Mario and Bertone Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Mario Bertone T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Bertone T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $1,055,900 | $464,100 | $591,800 |
| 2024 | $12,133 | $1,035,200 | $455,000 | $580,200 |
| 2023 | $11,629 | $923,700 | $405,900 | $517,800 |
| 2022 | $11,045 | $828,600 | $364,000 | $464,600 |
| 2021 | $10,110 | $732,100 | $316,200 | $415,900 |
| 2020 | $9,785 | $701,400 | $302,900 | $398,500 |
| 2019 | $9,501 | $667,700 | $288,300 | $379,400 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $655,400 | $283,000 | $372,400 |
| 2017 | $8,635 | $615,500 | $265,700 | $349,800 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $516,500 | $263,000 | $253,500 |
| 2015 | $7,231 | $491,900 | $250,400 | $241,500 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | $468,600 | $238,500 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map