231 Main St Ridgeway, WI 53582
Estimated Value: $141,311 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Main St, Ridgeway, WI 53582 and is currently estimated at $202,328. 231 Main St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Dodgeville Middle School and Dodgeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Trace Eugene
Bought by
Trace John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trace John R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trace John R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $119,400 | $21,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $924 | $47,300 | $12,600 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,200 | $11,600 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map