231 Maple St Hinckley, IL 60520
Estimated Value: $250,147 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Maple St, Hinckley, IL 60520 and is currently estimated at $283,037. 231 Maple St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Big Rock Elementary School, Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School, and Hinckley-Big Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $81,289 | $23,142 | $58,147 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $74,386 | $21,177 | $53,209 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $67,778 | $19,296 | $48,482 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $61,371 | $17,472 | $43,899 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $58,773 | $16,732 | $42,041 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $56,145 | $15,984 | $40,161 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $55,201 | $15,715 | $39,486 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $53,062 | $15,106 | $37,956 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $49,926 | $14,213 | $35,713 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $46,660 | $13,283 | $33,377 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,316 | $12,331 | $30,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,862 | $12,202 | $30,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,121 | $12,276 | $30,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map