231 Memory Ln Unit 2484 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Memory Ln Unit 2484, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $282,380, approximately $183 per square foot. 231 Memory Ln Unit 2484 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Evelyn Lagestee Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
White-Pritchard Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
S Holland Tr & Sav Bk
Bought by
Evelyn Lagestee Declaration Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White-Pritchard Partnership | $395,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Evelyn Lagestee Declaration Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $267,514 | -- | $267,514 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $273,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $249,010 | $0 | $249,010 |