231 N Mcpherson St Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 N Mcpherson St, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $187,436, approximately $109 per square foot. 231 N Mcpherson St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Stephens Terry and Stephens Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Wright Billy Joe and Wright Christa
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Equifunding Inc
Bought by
Wright Billy Joe and Wright Christa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Paul K and Daniel Roxanne
Bought by
Wright Billy Joe and Wright Christa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Terry | $17,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stephens Terry | $17,000 | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $54,000 | -- | |
| Wright Billy Joe | -- | -- | |
| Wright Billy Joe | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |