Estimated Value: $620,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 NE 115th St Unit 2, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $774,759, approximately $516 per square foot. 231 NE 115th St Unit 2 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gratigny Elementary School, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ultracow Llc
Bought by
Cmew Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,250
Outstanding Balance
$238,375
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Humnity Llc
Bought by
Ultracow Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,377,100
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Stirling Homes Llc
Bought by
Homes For Humanity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Chery Andre R
Bought by
Stirling Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Castillo Francisca
Bought by
Chery Andre R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmew Llc | $363,000 | Attorney | |
| Ultracow Llc | $9,900 | Attorney | |
| Homes For Humanity Llc | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Stirling Homes Llc | $140,600 | None Available | |
| Chery Andre R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cmew Llc | $272,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ultracow Llc | $4,377,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Chery Andre R | $141,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Chery Andre R | $143,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Chery Andre R | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chery Andre R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $495,819 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,754 | $450,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,754 | $409,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $372,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,955 | $338,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $307,867 | $150,101 | $157,766 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $234,851 | $136,503 | $98,348 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $228,261 | $129,913 | $98,348 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $169,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $153,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $139,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map