231 Oleander Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,686 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Oleander Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $411,672, approximately $181 per square foot. 231 Oleander Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Little Michael George and Little Gabrielle Gavson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,514
Outstanding Balance
$345,161
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Michael George | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Michael George | $374,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,615 | $475,790 | $84,960 | $390,830 |
| 2024 | $121 | $453,097 | $84,960 | $401,470 |
| 2023 | $10,753 | $411,906 | $97,000 | $406,820 |
| 2022 | $10,517 | $374,460 | $82,200 | $292,260 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map