231 Park Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,556
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Park Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $204,139, approximately $120 per square foot. 231 Park Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust and Opendoor Labs Inc
Bought by
Mcclain Bryon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,614
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Vaughn Robert L and Vaughn Sara R
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Sold by
Mcintyre William S +Cynthia L
Bought by
Vaughn Robert L and Vaughn Sara R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Bryon | $191,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $183,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn Robert L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Bryon | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $191,000 | $20,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $183,500 | $20,000 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $122,200 | $15,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $122,200 | $15,000 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $122,200 | $15,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $107,200 | $15,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $107,200 | $15,000 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $107,200 | $15,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $107,200 | $15,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $101,900 | $7,500 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,900 | $7,500 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map