231 Pershing St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Pershing St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $465,139, approximately $461 per square foot. 231 Pershing St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Orallo Dawn C and Orallo Earol
Bought by
Orallo Earol and Kelly Orallo Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orallo Earol | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orallo Earol | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $492,497 | $128,000 | $364,497 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $354,862 | $121,000 | $233,862 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $356,049 | $77,400 | $278,649 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $369,677 | $77,400 | $292,277 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $374,622 | $45,000 | $329,622 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $304,100 | $45,000 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $248,593 | $45,000 | $203,593 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $242,498 | $45,000 | $197,498 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $226,041 | $52,965 | $173,076 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $236,441 | $49,500 | $186,941 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $181,519 | $45,000 | $136,519 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $152,115 | $45,000 | $107,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map