231 Randolph Place Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $315,160 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Randolph Place, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $353,040, approximately $367 per square foot. 231 Randolph Place is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Alfis Eileen
Bought by
Anderson Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Alfis John
Bought by
Alfis Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Morley William J and Morley Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Britton Robert W and Mcdonough Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Alfis Eileen M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Britton Robert W | $90,900 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britton Robert W | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $170,400 | $76,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $195,000 | $111,500 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map