231 Reed Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $167,247 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Reed Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $187,562, approximately $113 per square foot. 231 Reed Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Kates Family Partnership
Bought by
Casto Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Outstanding Balance
$46,370
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Bought by
Casto Matthew M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Matthew M | $83,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Casto Matthew M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casto Matthew M | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $46,260 | $6,390 | $39,870 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $35,730 | $6,040 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $35,730 | $6,040 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $35,730 | $6,040 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $27,570 | $5,250 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $27,570 | $5,250 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $27,570 | $5,250 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $27,210 | $5,240 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $27,210 | $5,240 | $21,970 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $27,210 | $5,240 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $26,560 | $4,990 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $26,560 | $4,990 | $21,570 |
| 2012 | $1,077 | $26,920 | $6,120 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map