231 Rigor Hill Rd Chatham, NY 12037
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,298,318
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Rigor Hill Rd, Chatham, NY 12037 and is currently estimated at $1,039,106, approximately $432 per square foot. 231 Rigor Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School, Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School, and Hawthorne Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Burfield Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lapinel Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Reilly John
Bought by
Burfeind Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapinel Michael J | $243,000 | Scott Shallo | |
| Burfeind Holdings Llc | $95,000 | Stephen P Monthie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,307 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2024 | $13,423 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2023 | $13,046 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2022 | $12,892 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2021 | $13,082 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2020 | $10,716 | $750,000 | $239,000 | $511,000 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $359,000 | $239,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $134,100 | $108,800 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,900 | $108,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map