Seller's Agent in 2016
Tania W May
RE/MAX
(770) 778-0917
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $222,867
Located in the City of Dalton, this home is currently tenant occupied. Appointment required for showing. Sold as is. No sellers disclosure
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colindres Roberto | $74,750 | -- | |
| Caylor Charles W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colindres Roberto | $73,361 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $74,750 | +3.8% | -- |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2016 01/18/16 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $65,070 | $8,400 | $56,670 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $65,070 | $8,400 | $56,670 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $51,211 | $7,000 | $44,211 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $39,109 | $7,350 | $31,759 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $39,109 | $7,350 | $31,759 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $39,109 | $7,350 | $31,759 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $39,109 | $7,350 | $31,759 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $37,666 | $7,350 | $30,316 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $37,666 | $7,350 | $30,316 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $31,541 | $3,969 | $27,572 |
| 2014 | $763 | $30,040 | $3,780 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,039 | $3,780 | $26,259 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tania W May
RE/MAX
(770) 778-0917
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Cabero
RE/MAX
(762) 231-0101
80 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5637026
APN: 12-216-02-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.