231 S Main St Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $106,407 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 S Main St, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently estimated at $157,602, approximately $134 per square foot. 231 S Main St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School, Camden-Frontier High School, and Ridgeview Camden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1983
Bought by
Mailahn Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailahn Constance L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $481 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $477 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $14,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $215 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |