231 Sandy Brook Cir Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Sandy Brook Cir, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $246,180, approximately $190 per square foot. 231 Sandy Brook Cir is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Freeman Tavein R and Freeman Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,238
Outstanding Balance
$71,505
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Freeman Tavein R and Freeman Valerie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Tavein R | $114,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Tavein R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Tavein R | $112,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $88,354 | $14,000 | $74,354 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $86,354 | $14,000 | $72,354 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $68,112 | $9,200 | $58,912 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $59,980 | $9,200 | $50,780 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $51,826 | $8,400 | $43,426 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $49,418 | $8,400 | $41,018 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $45,741 | $8,400 | $37,341 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $45,741 | $8,400 | $37,341 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $34,189 | $2,432 | $31,757 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $34,330 | $3,648 | $30,682 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $34,330 | $3,648 | $30,682 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $34,330 | $3,648 | $30,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map