NOT LISTED FOR SALE

231 Sedgebrooke Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $303,551 - $334,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2012

Last sale price $160,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of October 2012

4 bedroom, 3 full bath, room above garaage has full bath, could be a mother-in-law suite, man cave, new carpet, tile in wet areas, irrigation, covered back porch, fenced backyard. Nice home!!!! Refrigerator, home warrantry offered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Bush

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS License #319020 Listed on: 05/09/2012

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Juliana Horsting

COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY License #219270

COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Interior Spaces

  • 2,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: 10
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Cable TV, Covered Patio, Fence, Garage Door Opener, Gas Logs, Privacy Fence, Sprinkler System, Security System, Underground Utilities, Ceiling Fans, Electric Logs
  • Level: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Split Bedroom Plans: Yes
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 2312
  • Total Number Of Rooms: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick (4 Sides)
  • Construction Status: ReSale
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage, Carport
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Sewer: City/County
  • Water: City/County

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 6A
  • Deed Book: 3789
  • Deed Book Page: 133
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 128
  • Plat Book: 64
  • Plat Book Page: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2012
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$313,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,778
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,860

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,778
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Primo Homes Inc
Bought by
Patel Sachitkumar R and Patel Sonal K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bailey Calvin -- None Available
Bailey Calvin $160,000 None Available
Patel Sachitkumar R $187,000 None Available
Prime Homes Inc $23,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey Calvin $160,000
Previous Owner Patel Sachitkumar R $149,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $69 / Sq Ft
08/18/2012 08/18/12 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 For Sale $165,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $106,080 $8,800 $97,280
2024 -- $104,640 $8,800 $95,840
2023 $2,890 $89,040 $8,800 $80,240
2022 $1,839 $81,960 $8,800 $73,160
2021 $1,593 $70,920 $8,800 $62,120
2020 $1,461 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2019 $1,461 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2018 $1,461 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2017 $1,462 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2016 $1,464 $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2015 -- $64,880 $8,800 $56,080
2014 -- $67,760 $8,800 $58,960
2013 -- $72,320 $8,800 $63,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 106616

Central Georgia MLS

APN: 0W1220069000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.