231 Spring St Lavonia, GA 30553
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Spring St, Lavonia, GA 30553 and is currently estimated at $188,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 231 Spring St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $21,351 | $3,000 | $18,351 |
| 2024 | $564 | $18,479 | $1,200 | $17,279 |
| 2023 | $553 | $16,908 | $1,200 | $15,708 |
| 2022 | $502 | $15,468 | $1,200 | $14,268 |
| 2021 | $436 | $13,176 | $900 | $12,276 |
| 2020 | $443 | $13,176 | $900 | $12,276 |
| 2019 | $432 | $13,176 | $900 | $12,276 |
| 2018 | $358 | $11,118 | $900 | $10,218 |
| 2017 | $368 | $11,118 | $900 | $10,218 |
| 2016 | $330 | $9,694 | $900 | $8,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,693 | $900 | $8,794 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,694 | $900 | $8,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,693 | $900 | $8,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map