231 State St Hillman, MI 49746
Estimated Value: $115,041
Studio
--
Bath
2,465
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 State St, Hillman, MI 49746 and is currently estimated at $115,041, approximately $46 per square foot. 231 State St is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Hillman Elementary School and Hillman Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Stoddard James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Hiway Inn
Bought by
Stoddard James R Te
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| Stoddard James R Te | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $50,000 | $16,800 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $55,100 | $11,100 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $47,400 | $10,200 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $39,900 | $5,900 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $37,800 | $10,000 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map