Estimated Value: $228,686 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Tamarack Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $248,172, approximately $176 per square foot. 231 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Pierce Thomas J
Bought by
Rector Brian J and Rector Amanda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Sold by
Hanley June M
Bought by
Pierce Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1981
Sold by
Hanley Merlin C and Hanley June M
Bought by
Hanley June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hanley Merlin C and Hanley June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Brian J | $111,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Thomas J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Hanley June M | -- | -- | |
| Hanley Merlin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rector Brian J | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $68,880 | $11,620 | $57,260 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $68,880 | $11,620 | $57,260 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $54,750 | $10,540 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $54,740 | $10,540 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $54,740 | $10,540 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $46,380 | $8,930 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $132,500 | $25,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $46,380 | $8,930 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $43,550 | $7,880 | $35,670 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $43,550 | $7,880 | $35,670 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $43,550 | $7,880 | $35,670 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $43,550 | $7,880 | $35,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map