231 Thornless Cir Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,394 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Thornless Cir, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $310,349, approximately $205 per square foot. 231 Thornless Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sanchez Cesiah K and Rodezno Eric Haziel Alfaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,969
Outstanding Balance
$181,715
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Cesiah K | -- | Pgp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Cesiah K | $206,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $342,230 | $84,960 | $257,270 |
| 2024 | $85 | $322,302 | $84,960 | $266,960 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $293,002 | $97,000 | $270,530 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $266,365 | $82,200 | $277,350 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $242,150 | $50,400 | $191,750 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $785 | $25,050 | $25,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map