231 Tobey Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Tobey Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $347,173, approximately $142 per square foot. 231 Tobey Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $83 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $7,469 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $6,949 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $6,864 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,400 | $26,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map