Estimated Value: $335,639 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Tymberbrook Dr, Lyman, SC 29365 and is currently estimated at $347,410, approximately $180 per square foot. 231 Tymberbrook Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Christopher Trevor L and Christopher Laura G
Bought by
Cloonan Matthew James and Cloonan Katherine Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Outstanding Balance
$143,968
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloonan Matthew James | $191,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloonan Matthew James | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $8,786 | $2,001 | $6,785 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $8,786 | $2,001 | $6,785 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $7,640 | $1,520 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $7,640 | $1,520 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $7,640 | $1,520 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $7,640 | $1,520 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $7,640 | $1,520 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $841 | $5,904 | $1,000 | $4,904 |
| 2016 | $811 | $5,904 | $1,000 | $4,904 |
| 2015 | $806 | $5,904 | $1,000 | $4,904 |
| 2014 | $801 | $5,904 | $1,000 | $4,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map