231 University Blvd E Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $533,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $463,563, approximately $408 per square foot. 231 University Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Cheskis Leland Meredith
Bought by
Cheskis Leland M and Leland M Cheskis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1986
Bought by
Cheskis Leland M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheskis Leland M | -- | None Available | |
| Cheskis Leland M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $387,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $360,900 | $221,100 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $347,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $321,600 | $221,100 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $292,500 | $201,200 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map