NOT LISTED FOR SALE

231 W Central Ave Lenox, GA 31637

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,219

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

Last sale price $105,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,052 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2021

$$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Beautiful quaint home located in Lenox, GA! Updated and move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Lemmerman

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 01/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Lemmerman

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 01/01/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $856

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 15,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106 x 150

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Open Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L002 048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$856

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.365
  • Lot Size: 106 x 150
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: hwy 41N through Adel take sparks to Lenox take left at light on central house on Left.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1764
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 168
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Family Room Area: 288
  • Room Kitchen Area: 144
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 168
  • Room Dining Room Area: 168

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15900
  • Parcel #: L002 048
  • Zoning: r
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 856
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-16%
Current Estimated Value
$163,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$94,715
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,090

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Miguel Angel $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vazquez Miguel Angel $106,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $105,000 -16.0% $60 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 For Sale $125,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: South Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,150 $61,684 $3,004 $58,680
2024 $1,301 $48,294 $2,374 $45,920
2023 $1,097 $40,720 $2,120 $38,600
2022 $1,097 $40,720 $2,120 $38,600
2021 $730 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2020 $730 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2019 $730 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2018 $787 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2017 $731 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2016 $732 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2015 $733 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2014 $735 $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
2013 -- $27,208 $2,120 $25,088
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 123787

APN: L002-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.