231 W Prospect Ave Appleton, WI 54911
Old Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $415,098, approximately $98 per square foot. 231 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Garvey Catherine L
Bought by
Dedering Jason and Dedering Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedering Jason | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,676 | $384,400 | $45,400 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $384,400 | $45,400 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $319,700 | $36,900 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $319,700 | $36,900 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $319,700 | $36,900 | $282,800 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $319,700 | $36,900 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $238,800 | $34,500 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $238,800 | $34,500 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $238,800 | $34,500 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $238,800 | $34,500 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $238,800 | $34,500 | $204,300 |
| 2013 | $5,160 | $238,800 | $29,800 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map