231 Willow St Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Willow St, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $179,662, approximately $191 per square foot. 231 Willow St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, York Chester Middle School, and Hunter Huss High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Kpr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Retirement Re Services Limited Liability Comp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,043
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Saleeba Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kpr Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Saleeba and Rosemary
Bought by
Saleeba Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Schaefer Carl E and Schaefer Carley
Bought by
Saleeba Daniel and Saleeba Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Foy James Edward and Foy Patricia Parker
Bought by
Schaefer Carl E and Schaefer James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Bought by
Foy James E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement Re Services Limited Liability Comp | $100,000 | 24 Hour Title | |
| Kpr Holdings Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleeba Holdings Llc | -- | Bond Law Firm Pc | |
| Saleeba Daniel | $105,000 | Bond Law Firm Pc | |
| Schaefer Carl E | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Foy James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retirement Re Services Limited Liability Comp | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saleeba Daniel | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Carl E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $65,530 | $10,780 | $54,750 |
| 2024 | $687 | $64,230 | $10,780 | $53,450 |
| 2023 | $694 | $64,230 | $10,780 | $53,450 |
| 2022 | $621 | $46,700 | $15,810 | $30,890 |
| 2021 | $630 | $46,700 | $15,810 | $30,890 |
| 2019 | $635 | $46,700 | $15,810 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $568 | $40,561 | $13,178 | $27,383 |
| 2017 | $568 | $40,561 | $13,178 | $27,383 |
| 2016 | $568 | $40,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,272 | $15,813 | $26,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map