231 Wilson Dr Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Wilson Dr, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $595,113, approximately $313 per square foot. 231 Wilson Dr is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School and Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Abdulkarim Gasim M and Saadein Nawal
Bought by
Dickson Wesley S and Dickson Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Wesley S | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $505,520 | $125,000 | $380,520 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $208,260 | $80,000 | $128,260 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $208,260 | $80,000 | $128,260 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $208,260 | $80,000 | $128,260 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $208,260 | $80,000 | $128,260 |
| 2020 | $903 | $141,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $141,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $141,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $141,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $141,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $154,980 | $40,000 | $114,980 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $154,980 | $40,000 | $114,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map