Estimated Value: $182,057 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Wolfenden Ave, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $215,014, approximately $170 per square foot. 231 Wolfenden Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Rullmann Eric G and Rullmann Jennifer L
Bought by
Metelus Jean G and Metelus Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,457
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Swindell Retta A
Bought by
Rullmann Eric G and Rullmann Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,836
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metelus Jean G | $124,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Rullmann Eric G | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metelus Jean G | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rullmann Eric G | $69,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,144 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2025 | $3,911 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $86,370 | $21,130 | $65,240 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $64,550 | $17,400 | $47,150 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $64,550 | $17,400 | $47,150 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $64,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map