2310 13th St Anacortes, WA 98221
Estimated Value: $647,982 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 13th St, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $680,746, approximately $474 per square foot. 2310 13th St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School, San Juan Montessori School, and Secret Harbor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Huber Robin L
Bought by
Yeager Michael S and Yeager Jodi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,240
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$516,506
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Michael S | $250,280 | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Michael S | $241,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $606,400 | $280,500 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $596,200 | $275,000 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $550,100 | $280,800 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $529,100 | $268,200 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $425,400 | $194,200 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $351,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $331,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $285,800 | $125,100 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $269,400 | $117,900 | $151,500 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map