2310 Autumn Dr Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Autumn Dr, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $459,744, approximately $126 per square foot. 2310 Autumn Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School, North Lenoir High School, and Children's Village Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $479,103 | $34,258 | $444,845 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2023 | $435 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $254,839 | $25,000 | $229,839 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $328,319 | $25,000 | $303,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $328,319 | $25,000 | $303,319 |
| 2011 | -- | $328,319 | $25,000 | $303,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map