2310 Crescent Dr Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Crescent Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $244,268, approximately $138 per square foot. 2310 Crescent Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Check Kimberly
Bought by
B & D Storage L P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Scoggin Wey and Scoggin Mandi
Bought by
Cheek Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
King William Edgar
Bought by
Alford Stanley K and Alford Mildred Nan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & D Storage L P | -- | None Available | |
| Cheek Kimberly | -- | Attorney | |
| Alford Stanley K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheek Kimberly | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $207,196 | $19,920 | $187,276 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $197,269 | $11,118 | $186,151 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $177,568 | $11,118 | $166,450 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $168,068 | $11,118 | $156,950 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $155,614 | $11,118 | $144,496 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $158,747 | $9,728 | $149,019 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $148,138 | $9,728 | $138,410 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $144,611 | $9,728 | $134,883 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $105,369 | $9,728 | $95,641 |
| 2015 | $515 | $103,127 | $9,728 | $93,399 |
| 2014 | $515 | $100,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map