2310 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $234,849, approximately $348 per square foot. 2310 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Anadiotis Tom
Bought by
Row Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Anadiotis Pete
Bought by
Anadiotis Tom
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Row Properties Llc | $112,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anadiotis Tom | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $11,680 | $3,177 | $8,503 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $15,111 | $4,235 | $10,876 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $14,698 | $4,235 | $10,463 |
| 2022 | $982 | $13,598 | $4,235 | $9,363 |
| 2021 | $844 | $11,666 | $4,235 | $7,431 |
| 2020 | $806 | $11,172 | $4,235 | $6,937 |
| 2019 | $750 | $10,385 | $4,235 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $686 | $9,598 | $3,673 | $5,925 |
| 2017 | $681 | $9,433 | $2,628 | $6,805 |
| 2016 | $666 | $9,219 | $2,481 | $6,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map