2310 E Gibbons St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 E Gibbons St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $183,406, approximately $157 per square foot. 2310 E Gibbons St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $37,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $484 | $36,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $484 | $35,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $33,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $232 | $32,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $30,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $30,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $30,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $30,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map