$229,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,337/month

Total Views 1,104
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

About This Home

Welcome to 2310 E Grand St. Filled with timeless appeal, this 1949 all-brick home showcases the craftsmanship and character that makes it truly special. Priced with room for updates, this home offers the chance to add your own style while building equity. With that in mind, major updates have been made such as a new roof and gutters in October of 2025, and a new sum pump installed around June of 2024.
Water heater and HVAC installed in 2018. Rich in character, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends warmth, style, and classic charm-from the storybook picket fence, the detached garage and covered side porch. 3rd bedroom is non-conforming and potential to finish another bedroom in the basement. Inside, beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout, while the kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, elegant under-cabinet lighting, and a white subway tile backsplash for a clean, timeless look. An arched opening leading into the dining room, adding architectural character and warmth. Throughout the home, many original details and timeless touches remain, creating a welcoming atmosphere full of charm and personality. Walking distance to Bingham Elementary and near George Washington Park in SE Springfield.

Listing Agent

Heath Jech

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2021048152 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1229101020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,317

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Clark
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Side Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Side Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 1229101020

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1316.75

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,317 $26,430 $3,480 $22,950
2024 $1,318 $24,570 $2,850 $21,720
2023 $1,311 $24,570 $2,850 $21,720
2022 $1,259 $23,050 $2,850 $20,200
2021 $1,259 $23,050 $2,850 $20,200
2020 $1,203 $21,070 $2,850 $18,220
2019 $1,169 $21,070 $2,850 $18,220
2018 $1,077 $19,420 $2,850 $16,570
2017 $1,066 $18,050 $2,850 $15,200
2016 $989 $18,050 $2,850 $15,200
2015 $980 $18,050 $2,850 $15,200
2014 $981 $17,940 $2,850 $15,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,560 New Conventional
Previous Owner $107,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322232

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-29-101-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.