V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Virginia Thompson
Thompson Rlty & Property Mgmt
(417) 634-4049
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $347,000
Beautiful all brick home with a full walkout basement, Fenced backyard. This four bedroom has an extra room that can be used for a gaming room, office, or hobbies. Newly remodeled Stainless Steel Appliances.
Agents look at Agent Remarks about a Bonus
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thompson Rlty & Property Mgmt License #1999017950 Listed on: 12/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Armstrong
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Havice Nicholas K | -- | None Available | |
| Wes Properties Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Eck Jeremy | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jacob A | $159,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Havice Nicholas K | $148,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Eck Jeremy | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | For Sale | $225,400 | +36.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | +10.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2013 04/28/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $41,120 | $5,700 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $37,340 | $4,750 | $32,590 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $37,340 | $4,750 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $32,970 | $4,750 | $28,220 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $32,970 | $4,750 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $30,630 | $4,750 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $30,630 | $4,750 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $29,280 | $3,800 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $28,290 | $3,800 | $24,490 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $28,290 | $3,800 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $28,290 | $3,800 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $20,770 | $3,800 | $16,970 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Virginia Thompson
Thompson Rlty & Property Mgmt
(417) 634-4049
7 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Armstrong
Keller Williams
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeremy Eck
Keller Williams
(417) 425-2074
60 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Peggy Lindsey
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Barr
Default Non Member Office
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
2 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60152645
APN: 12-20-401-276
Ask me questions while you tour the home.