2310 Firethorn Dr Champaign, IL 61822
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,943 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Firethorn Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $394,486, approximately $332 per square foot. 2310 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Next Generation School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,859 | $139,710 | $27,330 | $112,380 |
| 2024 | $10,227 | $124,520 | $24,360 | $100,160 |
| 2023 | $10,227 | $113,410 | $22,190 | $91,220 |
| 2022 | $9,621 | $104,620 | $20,470 | $84,150 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $102,570 | $20,070 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $8,638 | $102,570 | $20,070 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $100,460 | $19,660 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $8,154 | $96,610 | $19,350 | $77,260 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $92,900 | $18,610 | $74,290 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $90,990 | $18,230 | $72,760 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $89,380 | $17,910 | $71,470 |
| 2014 | $7,014 | $89,380 | $17,910 | $71,470 |
| 2013 | $6,951 | $89,380 | $17,910 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map