2310 Fleur Ln Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Fleur Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $279,519, approximately $363 per square foot. 2310 Fleur Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Weidner Dale R
Bought by
Edelman John T and Edelman Maureen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,743
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Weidner Dale R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Kitchen Charles A and Kitchen Barbara J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Hilbert Raymond O and Hilbert Irene B
Bought by
Kitchen Charles A and Kitchen Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelman John T | $125,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Weidner Dale R | $90,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Hud | $10,000 | -- | |
| Kitchen Charles A | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edelman John T | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidner Dale R | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,432 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2025 | $3,353 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $116,700 | $88,700 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,700 | $28,000 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map