$335,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

2310 Lakeside Cir Shawnee, OK 74801

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,082 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$109 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

50 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home presents a rare blend of comfort, flexibility, and peaceful surroundings on the golf course at Shawnee Country Club - priced below market value, offering a unique opportunity for instant equity for the right buyer with an eye for what can be. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home welcomes you with a spacious entry, vaulted ceilings and a host of modern updates, including new flooring, fresh paint, and updated pipes. These improvements not only offer modern updates, but also position the property for future appreciation. The floor plan features a spacious study for work or creativity, and an upstairs flex area that adapts to your lifestyle. The primary suite is a true haven, complete with a private balcony, large bathroom, and walk-in closet, with a bonus cedar closet. Step into the tranquil backyard under an expanded covered patio, and relax in the charming gazebo, enjoying views of the manicured golf course. Every space is designed for both connection and retreat, making everyday living effortless. Whether you’re hosting friends, working from home, or seeking a peaceful place to recharge, this home offers comfort, functionality, and a smart investment. With a few touches by the next owner, this home is ready to support your life and grow your equity from day one. Come see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Carter

Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp License #159500 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp

Co-Listed By

Matt Tilley

Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp License #161507

Last Buyer's Agent

Carson Spiva

Willard Real Estate Group License #210292

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Cabana
  • Balcony
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Pleasant Grove Public Middle School

Additional Features

  • 18,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 310500002005000000
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-400-1611
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCREBL01
  • Directions: From E HIghland Str, north on N Bryan Ave, east on Lakeside Circle
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Cabana, Covered Porch

• High School: N/A
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Grove Public School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18600

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-16.04%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
706.95%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Warfield Tiamarie
Bought by
Warfield Tiamarie and Theriault Justin

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.49%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Dallas and Justin
Bought by
Prestige Real Estate Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Dallas and Justin
Bought by
Prestige Real Estate Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2016
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-13.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Guffey Kenneth E and Guffey Amy L
Bought by
Municipal Employees Credit Union Of Okla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Malchar Randolph L and Malchar Ledawn
Bought by
Guffey Kenneth and Guffey Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Hoffman James and Hoffman Kelli
Bought by
Malchar Randolph and Malchar Ledawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Cook George and Cook Nikki
Bought by
Hoffman James and Hoffman Kelli

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $415,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed $226,000 First American Title
Sheriffs Deed $245,947 None Available
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $208,500 --
Warranty Deed $206,000 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $318,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $221,906 FHA
Previous Owner $261,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $109 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $350,000 -4.1% $114 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $118 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $125 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $399,000 -3.9% $129 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $415,000 -3.5% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Price Changed $429,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $430,000 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Off Market $415,000 -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $430,000 +90.3% $140 / Sq Ft
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Sold $226,000 -13.1% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2016 10/02/16 For Sale $260,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,084 $54,587 $3,600 $50,987
2024 $4,250 $51,988 $3,600 $48,388
2023 $4,250 $49,512 $3,600 $45,912
2022 $2,210 $26,491 $3,600 $22,891
2021 $2,208 $26,320 $3,600 $22,720
2020 $2,278 $26,950 $3,600 $23,350
2019 $2,295 $27,264 $3,600 $23,664
2018 $2,113 $27,894 $3,600 $24,294
2017 $2,753 $35,043 $3,600 $31,443
2016 $2,655 $34,806 $3,538 $31,268
2015 $2,942 $33,792 $3,572 $30,220
2014 $2,854 $32,808 $4,800 $28,008

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1211632

MLSOK

APN: 310500002005000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.