2310 Magnolia Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Magnolia Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $340,147, approximately $229 per square foot. 2310 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Moye Alice
Bought by
Lyda Mary Moye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyda Mary Moye | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $99,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $96,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $93,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $90,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $88,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $86,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $84,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $83,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $114,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $79,947 | $0 | $0 |