2310 Mellow Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $440,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Mellow Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $397,609, approximately $249 per square foot. 2310 Mellow Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Zeitzoff S Ra
Bought by
Zeitzoff Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Zeitzoff S Ra
Bought by
Zeitzoff Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1989
Sold by
Preiss Barry A
Bought by
Zeitzoff Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeitzoff Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Zeitzoff Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Zeitzoff Sandra | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $298,200 | $96,000 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $280,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $245,900 | $96,000 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $239,800 | $96,000 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map