NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2310 Millennium Ln Reston, VA 20191

Estimated Value: $686,000 - $725,109

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,436 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2024

Last sale price $721,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,443 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to 2310 Millennium Ln in Reston – a meticulously designed and impeccably maintained residence that seamlessly blends comfort, style, and functionality. This stunning property boasts a myriad of features that enhance both the interior and exterior spaces, creating a haven for luxurious living right in the heart of the Washington DC Metro Area.
Interior Features:
Bedrooms: 4 bedrooms, including one with a built-in desk featuring convenient shelving.
Bathrooms: 3 full bathrooms and one half bath for utmost convenience.
Fireplaces: Enjoy the warmth and ambiance of two wood-burning fireplaces.
Flooring: Revel in the timeless elegance of oak hardwood flooring that graces the main level, stairs, and the third-level hallway.
Open Floor Plan: Experience a spacious and interconnected living environment that fosters a sense of openness and versatility.
Solar Blinds: Enhance natural light control with solar blinds in the living room, kitchen, and office space.
Kitchen:
Custom Design: Indulge your culinary senses in a kitchen designed by Michael Nash Design Build Homes.
Pantry: Find ample storage in the large pantry cabinet with convenient pull-out drawers.
Wine Rack: A dedicated space for wine enthusiasts to showcase their collection.
Wood Paneling: Seamlessly integrate the dishwasher and fridge into the kitchen cabinetry with elegant wood paneling.
Lower Level:
Storage: Discover Harry Potter’s lighted storage area under the stairway.
Wet Bar: Unwind in style with a dedicated wet bar.
Storage Rooms: Benefit from two large storage rooms.
Outdoor Access: Walk out to an extensive stone patio and water feature, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. Low maintenance yard- no grass to mow!
Appliances:
Washer/Dryer: Maytag installed in 2018.
HVAC: Installed by Bowman Heating: Up-to-date heating, ventilation, and air conditioning system installed in 2019.
Roof: Meyers Pride Roofing ensured a reliable and durable roof installed in 2017- 25yr warranty
Stucco Redone in 2021
Bathroom Exhaust fans replaced in 2017
Windows: Enjoy energy efficiency and aesthetics with Anderson Windows.
H2O Heater: Benefit from a modern and efficient water heater installed by H&S Plumbing in 2019.
Chimney Clean: 2021
Kitchen Disposal: 2019
Exterior Features:
Hardscaping: Marvel at the extensive hardscaping featuring elaborate stone pavers and a captivating water fountain.
Landscaping: Surround yourself with the beauty of mature trees, including Japanese snowbell, 35-year-old azalea bush, rhododendron, holly, grape vine, and climbing roses. Encounter resident birds such as bluebirds, cardinals, and goldfinches.
Front Door: Welcome guests through a stylish and inviting front door.
Updated Andersen Windows throughout.
Outdoor Spaces: Explore various outdoor spaces, including a shed, extensive stone patio with water feature, and a large trex deck with stairs leading to the lower-level patio.
Elaborate Lighting: Illuminate your evenings with carefully designed lighting on steps and the fence.
Fully Fenced: Ensure privacy and security with a fully fenced property.
Location Features:
Close to major airports(IAD, BWI and DCA) for frequent air travelers (9.1 Miles to Dulles International Airport (IAD)).
Located close to Washington Metro, for easy train commuting to Washington DC (3.8 Miles to Reston Metro Plaza).
Easy access to major commuter routes (2.6 Miles to VA-267 Toll Rd).
Reston Association offers residents access to 15 pools throughout Reston.
55 miles of paved walking paths connecting facilities, neighborhoods, schools and shopping centers.
Variety of recreational facilities including soccer, baseball and softball fields, basketball courts, 52 outdoor tennis and pickleball courts.
Discover the epitome of refined living at 2310 Millennium Ln – a residence where every detail has been carefully curated for your comfort and enjoyment. Schedule your visit and experience the allure of this extraordinary property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi & Ben Guidry

(703) 437-3800 kristiguidry@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225232839 Listed on: 11/18/2023

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Costello

(703) 215-8900 zach@stellohomes.com Stello Homes, LLC License #0226033156

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs To Open Common Area
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 105
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0264 131C0105

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, reserve funds, trash
  • $62 Other Monthly Fees
  • Generation Cluster / Reston Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,841

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2,975 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-11-22
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 21
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven - Wall
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2436
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2436
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 441.79
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 804
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 804
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Storage Barn/Shed
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Gutter System, Water Fountains

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Unassigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 380.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • HOA Name: GENERATION CLUSTER / RESTON ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 742.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: TERRASET
  • High School: SOUTH LAKES
  • Middle Or Junior School: HUGHES

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Corner, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2975.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Terrace
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 370
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6841.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0264 131C0105
  • Tax Lot: 105
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
List Price
$721,000
Sold Price
$721,000
Views
622
Current Estimated Value
$698,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$576,800
Outstanding Balance
$567,152
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,625

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downey Taylor $721,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Downey Taylor $576,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold $721,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 For Sale $721,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Off Market $721,000 -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $721,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,062 $624,480 $155,000 $469,480
2024 $7,062 $585,780 $150,000 $435,780
2023 $6,840 $581,920 $150,000 $431,920
2022 $6,027 $506,230 $130,000 $376,230
2021 $5,629 $461,180 $120,000 $341,180
2020 $5,376 $436,880 $120,000 $316,880
2019 $5,075 $412,440 $115,000 $297,440
2018 $4,743 $412,440 $115,000 $297,440
2017 $4,781 $395,800 $105,000 $290,800
2016 $4,880 $404,790 $105,000 $299,790
2015 $4,542 $390,510 $105,000 $285,510
2014 $4,532 $390,510 $105,000 $285,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2153388

Bright MLS

APN: 0264-131C0105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.